*
*

Nominees List

Best Feature Film

Bé Omid É Didar (Goodbye)

Islamic Republic of Iran

Produced by Mohammad Rasoulof

 

Rang zidan fei (Let the Bullets Fly)

People’s Republic of China (Mainland China / Hong Kong)

Produced by Ma Ke, Albert Lee, Yin Homber, Barbie Tung, Zhao Haicheng

 

Bir Zamanlar Anadolu’da (Once Upon a Time in Anatolia)

Turkey, Bosnia and Herzegovina

Produced by Zeynep Özbatur Atakan

Co-Produced by Mirsad Purivatra, Eda Arıkan, İbrahim Şahin, Müge Kolat, Murat Akdilek, Nuri Bilge Ceylan

 

Jodaeiye Nader az Simin (A Separation)

Islamic Republic of Iran

Produced by Asghar Farhadi

 

Band Baaja Baaraat (Wedding Planners)

India

Produced by Aditya Chopra


BEST CHILDREN’S FEATURE FILM

Wo 11 (11 Flowers)

People’s Republic of China, France

Produced by  Isabelle Glachant, Wang Xiaoshuai, Didar Domerhi, Lu Dong, Laurent Baudens, Gael Nouaille

 

Buta (Buta)

Azerbaijan

Produced by  Khamis Muradov, Ilgar Najaf

 

Mabul (The Flood)

Israel, France, Germany, Canada

Produced by  Chilik Michaeli, Ina Fichman, Avraham Pirchi, Tami Leon, David Silber, Moshe Edery, Leon Edery

 

Di si zhang hua  (The Fourth Portrait)

Taiwan

Produced by  Tseng Shao-chien

 

Red Dog (Red Dog)

Australia

Produced by  Nelson Woss, Julie Ryan

 

Bad o Meh (Wind and Fog)

Islamic Republic of Iran

Produced by  Naser Dehghani Poudeh


BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE FILM

Amin (Amin)

Islamic Republic of Iran, Republic of Korea, Canada, Ukraine

Produced by Shahin Parhami

 

Bakhmaro (Bakhmaro)

Georgia, Germany

Produced by Anna Dziapshipa

Co-Produced by Heino Deckert

 

Jag Var Värd 50 Lamm  (I Was Worth 50 Sheep)

Sweden, Japan, USA

Produced by Maryam Ebrahimi

 

Marathon Boy  (Marathon Boy)

India, UK, USA

Produced by Gemma Atwal, Matt Norman

 

Pink Saris  (Pink Saris)

UK, India

Produced by Amber Latiff, Girjashanker Vohra


BEST ANIMATED FEATURE FILM

Hoshi o Ou Kodomo (Children Who Chase Lost Voices From Deep Below)

Japan

Produced by Noritaka Kawaguchi

 

Madangeul naon amtak (Leafie)

Republic of Korea

Produced by Lee Eun, Shim Jaemyung, Kim Sunku

 

RPG Metanoia  (RPG Metanoia)

Philippines

Produced by Charles Rapaport, Malou Santos

Co-Produced by Lelette Bontia, Ann Gatmaytan, Ned Villarama

 

Tatsumi  (Tatsumi)

Singapore

Produced by Tan Fong Cheng, Phil Mitchell, Freddie Yeo, Eric Khoo

Co-Produced by Gary Goh, Greg Chew, Brian Gothong Tan, Wong Kim Hoh

 

Gadkiy Utyonok (The Ugly Duckling)

Russian Federation

Produced by Garri Bardin

 

Achievement in Directing

Mohammad Rasoulof for Bé Omid É Didar (Goodbye)

Islamic Republic of Iran

 

Jiang Wen for Rang zidan fei (Let the Bullets Fly)

People’s Republic of China (Mainland China / Hong Kong)

 

Nuri Bilge Ceylan for Bir Zamanlar Anadolu’da (Once Upon a Time in Anatolia)

Turkey, Bosnia and Herzegovina

 

Asghar Farhadi for Jodaeiye Nader az Simin (A Separation)

Islamic Republic of Iran

 

Na Hong-jin for Hwanghae (The Yellow Sea)

Republic of Korea

 

 

BEST SCREENPLAY

 

Yoon Sung-hyun for Pa-soo-kkoon (Bleak Night)

Republic of Korea

 

Ercan Kesal, Ebru Ceylan and Nuri Bilge Ceylan for Bir Zamanlar Anadolu’da (Once Upon a Time in Anatolia)

Turkey, Bosnia and Herzegovina

 

Asghar Farhadi for Jodaeiye Nader az Simin (A Separation)

Islamic Republic of Iran

 

Denis Osokin for Ovsyanki (Silent Souls)

Russian Federation

 

Alexey Balabanov for Kochegar (The Stoker)

Russian Federation

 

 

ACHIEVEMENT IN CINEMATOGRAPHY

Vladimir Bashta for Brestskaia krepost (Brest Fortress)

Russian Federation, Belarus

 

Yuri Klimenko for Krai (The Edge)

Russian Federation

 

Mark Lee Ping Bin for Noruwei no mori (Norwegian Wood)

Japan

 

Songtaijia for Khyi rgan (Old Dog)

People’s Republic of China (Tibet)

 

Gökhan Tiryaki for Bir Zamanlar Anadolu’da (Once Upon a Time in Anatolia)

Turkey, Bosnia and Herzegovina

 

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR

Wang Baoqiang for Hello! Shu Xian Sheng (Mr. Tree)

People’s Republic of China

 

Fa’afiaula Sagote for O Le Tulafale (The Orator)

New Zealand, Samoa

 

Sasson Gabay for Boker Tov, Adon Fidelman (Restoration)

Israel

 

Peyman Moadi for Jodaeiye Nader az Simin (A Separation)

Islamic Republic of Iran

 

Daniel Connors for Toomelah (Toomelah)

Australia

 

BEST PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS

Nahed El Sebai for Cairo 678 (Cairo 678)

Egypt

 

Nadezhda Markina for Elena (Elena)

Russian Federation

 

Judy Davis for The Eye of the Storm (The  Eye of the Storm)

Australia

 

Shayesteh Irani for Ayenehaye Rooberoo (Facing Mirrors)

Islamic Republic of Iran, Germany

 

Leyla Zareh for Bé Omid É Dida (Goodbye)

Islamic Republic of Iran