*
*
All APSA Nominees, Winners, Jury and Nominations Council members are inducted into the Academy – the most respected names in film from the region and some from outside it, including Jury members and Producers from Europe, the UK and the US. The Academy increases by approximately 100 members each year as new nominees are inducted.

A – D

Aaron Pedersen
Aarti Bajaj
Aboozar Poor Mohammadi
Adam Bakri
Adam Elliot
Adam Isenberg
Aden Young
Adilkhan Yerzhanov
Aditya Chopra
Adiyanto Sumarjono
Adrienne Mc Kibbins
Ahmad Puad Onah
Ahn Jae-hun
Ainsley Gardiner
Ain Ling Wong
Ajay G. Rai
Akie Namiki
Akshay M. Musle
Alan Finney
Alan McAlex
Albert Lee
Albert Yeung
Aleksey Tsitsilin
Alex Law
Alex Weight
Alexander Boyarsky
Alexander Chistyakov
Alexander Rodnyansky
Alexandra Sun
Alexandre Mallet-Guy
Alexei Arsentiev
Alexei Popogrebsky
Alexey Balabanov
Alexey Fedorchenko
Alexey German Jr
Alexey Guskov
Alexs Stadermann
Ali Jaafar
Ali Mohammad Ghasemi
Alireza Aghakhani
Alisher Khamidhodjaev
Aljosha Klimov
Amber Latiff
Ami Drozd
Amir Muhammad
Amira Diab
Amit Virmani
Amr Alkahtani
Andreas Thiel
Andrei Proshkin
Andrei Zviagintsev
Andrés Vicente Gomez
Andrew Korogyi
Andrew Pike
Andrey Galat
Andy Zhang
Anisul Hoque
Anja Uhland
Ann Dong-hee
Ann Gatmaytan
Anna Dziapshipa
Anna McLeish
Anna Van Der Wee
Anne Démy-Geroe
Anne Köhncke
Anne-Dominique Toussaint
Annemarie Jacir
Anonymous Indonesians
Anthony Chen
Antoine Martin
Antonio Gloria
Anurag Kashyap
Aparna Sen
Apichatpong Weerasethakul
Ari Folman
Ari Sihasale
Armagan Ballantyne
Aruna Vasudev
Asako Nishikawa
Asef Baraki
Asghar Farhadi
Asiza Semaan
Atalay Tasdiken
Atia Al-Daradji
Atia Jabarah Al-Daradji
Atsutoshi Umezawa
Atul Kulkarni
Auraeus Solito
Aurit Zamir
Avi Kleinberger
Avinash Arun
Avraham Pirchi
Ayca Damgaci
Azize Tan
B.Z. Goldberg
Baek Seung-bin
Baher Agbariya
Bahman Ghobadi
Baran Kosari
Barbara Stephen
Barbie Tung
Bariş Özbiçer
Bassel Ghandour
Behnam Behzadi
Bettina Brokemper
Bill Miller
Bjarte Mørner Tveit
Bob Moore
Bong Joon-ho
Brian Gothong Tan
Brillante Ma. Mendoza
Bruce Beresford
Bryan Mason
Bui Thac Chuyen
Bulat Galimgereyev
Bushra
Butch Jimenez
BZ Goldberg
Cai Shangjun
Cameron Bailey
Candy Leung
Cao Yu
Carl Joseph Papa
Caroleen Feeney
Catherine Dussart
Catherine Fitzgerald
Cemal Noyan
Chandara Saidnattar
Chang Hyung-yun
Chao Yu
Charin Pengpanich
Charles de Meaux
Charles Gillibert
Charles Rapaport
Chen Daoming
Chen Kaige
Chen Weidong
Cheng Er
Cheng Siu-keung
Chihiro Kameyama
Chilik Michaeli
Chin Ting-Chang
Cho Min-soo
Cho Young-kag
Choi Min-sik
Chris Fujiwara
Chris Martinez
Christine Camdessus
Christine Cynn
Christine Hakim
Christoph Schaub
Christopher Martinez
Christopher Dodd
Chung Mong-hong
Çiğdem Mater
Cliff Curtis
Costa Botes
Creative Programs Inc.
Daniel Connors
Daniel Cross
Danny Glover
Daria Moroz
Darius Fisher
Darius Jablonski
Darya Ekamasova
David Gerson
David Gulpilil
David MacDougall
David Puttnam
David Silber
Deane Taylor
Deborah Szapiro
Denis Osokin
Deniz Gamze Ergüven
Deru Deguchi
Dervish Zaim
Des Partridge
Des Power AM
Deven Khote
Diana Safarova
Diana Yurinova
Didar Domerhi
Dong Jinsong
Doug Mitchell
Doze Niu Chen-zer
Dror Moreh
Du Jiayi
Du Qingchun

Back to Top ^

E – H

Ebru Ceylan
Eda Arikan
Ehud Bleiberg
Eiko Tanaka
Eilon Ratzkovsky
Elena Glikman
Elena Yatsura
Elia Suleiman
Elissa Down
Ella Manzheeva
Ellery Ryan
Emad Burnat
Emanuel Michael
Emile Sherman
Emin Alper
Emir Baigazin
Enis Köstepen
Eran Kolirin
Eran Riklis
Ercan Kesal
Eric Khoo
Eric Vogel
Erkan Can
Erros Djarot
Esaad Younis
Estelle Fialon
Evgeniy Antropov
Evgeniya Mandzhieva
Fa’afiaula Sagote
Fabienne Vonier
Fadi Ismail
Fan Lixin
Farah Khan
Faramarz K-Rahber
Fatemeh Motamed Arya
Fatih Akin
Fei Zhao
Feng Xiaogang
Feng Yuanliang
Feroz Abbas Khan
Filip Remunda
Fiona Copland
Frank Henschke
Freddie Yeo
Gael Nouaille
Gao Feng
Ganesh Phuke
Garin Nugroho
Garri Bardin
Gary Goh
Gary Kam
Gauri Khan
Ge You
Gemma Atwal
Geoff Gardner
George Gittoes
George Miller
George Ovashvili
Georgi Daneliya
Gerard Lacroix
Gerard Pont
Gerhard Meixner
Gholamreza Ramezani
Giancarlo Abrahan
Gina Kim
Girjashankar Vohra
Gisele Aouad
Gökhan Tiryaki
Golshifteh Farahani
Goro Miyazaki
Gotot Prakosa
Graeme Isaac
Greg Chew
Guillaume de Seille
Gulnara Sarsenova
Guo Lan Bing
Guo Yanhong
Guy Davidi
Guy Nattiv
Gwon Mi-jeong
Habib Ahmadzadeh
Hadeel Kamel
Haifaa Al Mansour
Han Hye-jin
Han Jae-duk
Han Sanping
Hanan Turk
Hani Farsi
Hanna Lee
Hanneke Niens
Hans de Wolf
Hans W. Geißendörfer
Hansen Liang
Hany Abu-Assad
Hassan Agha-Karimi
Hayao Miyazaki
Heino Deckert
Helen Barnes
Hemal Trivedi
Henryk Romanowski (Poland)
Hiam Abbass (Israel / France)
Hijiri Taguchi (Japan)
Hirokazu Kore-eda (Japan)
Hiroko Matsuda
Hiromasa Yonebayashi
Hiroshi Higa (Japan)
Hiroyuki Ikeda (Japan)
Hiroyuki Okiura (Japan)
Hisako Kurosawa (Japan)
Hitoshi Endo
Hong Deok-pyo (Republic of Korea)
Hong Sangsoo (Republic of Korea)
Hong-Joon Kim (Republic of Korea)
Hooman Behmanesh (Islamic Republic of Iran)
Hou Hsiao-hsien
Hou Keming (People’s Republic China)
Huang Jianxin (People’s Republic of China)
Humaima Malick (Pakistan)
Hur Bum-wook (Republic of Korea)
Hussain Currimbhoy (United Kingdom)

Back to Top ^

I – L

Ibrahim Sahin (Turkey)
Ilgar Najaf (Azerbaijan)
Ilya Dzhincharadze
Ilya Stewart
Im Kwon-taek (Republic of Korea)
Imamura Ken-ichi (Japan)
Ina Fichman (Israel)
Ing K (Thailand)
Ingunn Sundelin
Isabella Ho
Isabelle Glachant (France)
Isabelle Stead (UK)
Isao Matsuoka (Japan)
Isao Takahata (Japan)
Itai Tamir (Israel)
Ivan Sen (Australia)
Ivan Tverdovsky (Russian Federation)
Izabela Wojcikl (Poland)
Jackie Chan (People’s Republic of China)
Jafar Panahi (Islamic Republic of Iran)
Jake Pollock (USA)
James Leong
James Nolan
James Nolen (Australia)
Jan Chapman (Australia)
Jang Byungwon
Janja Kralj (Croatia)
Janne Niskala (Finland)
Javad Norouzbeigi (Islamic Republic Iran)
Jayaraj Rajasekharan Nair
Jean Chamoun (Lebanon)
Jean-Marc Ferrière
Jeannette Paulson Hereniko (USA)
Jeon Do-yeon (Republic of Korea)
Jian Liu (People’s Republic of China)
Jiang Wen (Hong Kong / People’s Republic of China)
Jim Ballantine
Jimmy Huang
Jimmy The Exploder (Australia)
Joan Chen (People’s Republic of China / USA)
Joanna Moukarzel (Lebanon)
Jocelyne Saab (Lebanon)
Johannes Rexin (Germany)
John Chong (People’s Republic of China)
John De Rantau (Indonesia)
John Harvey
John Kirby (Australia)
John Woo
Johnnie To (Hong Kong)
Jojo Hui Yuet-chun (Hong Kong PRC)
Jonathan Goodman Levitt
Joram ten Brink (Netherlands)
Josabeth Alonso
Joshua Oppenheimer (Denmark)
Joslyn Barnes
Judy Davis (Australia)
Julia Bacha (USA)
Julie Ryan (Australia)
Jung Jaeyoung
Jung Min-young (Republic of Korea)
K. Mohan
Ka Yee (Joyce) Chan (Hong Kong, PRC)
Kaan Müjdeci (Turkey)
Kaarle Aho
Kamila Andinisari (Indonesia)
Kang Yi-kwan (Republic of Korea)
Kaori Momoi (Japan)
Kaoru Matsuzaki (Japan)
Karl Baumgartner (Germany)
Karoline Leth (Denmark)
Katerina Komolova
Kath Shelper (Australia)
Kathryn Weir (Australia)
Katja Adomeit
Kazuhiro Soda (Japan)
Kazuya Hamana (Japan)
Kazuyoshi Katayama (Japan)
Keiichi Hara (Japan)
Keiko Matsushita
Keith Griffiths (United Kingdom)
Kentaro Koike (Japan)
Kenzhebek Shaikakov
Kero Nancy Tait (New Zealand)
Khamis Muradov (Azerbaijan)
Khosro Masoumi (Islamic Republic of Iran)
Kiiran Deohans (India)
Kiki Fung
Kim Dae-hwan
Kim Dong-ho (Republic of Korea)
Kim Dong-won (Republic of Korea)
Kim Hoh Wong (Singapore)
Kim Hye-ja (Republic of Korea)
Kim In-soo (Republic of Korea)
Kim Jee-woon (Republic of Korea)
Kim Ju-kyung (Republic of Korea)
Kim Longinotto (United Kingdom)
Kim Min-chul (Republic of Korea)
Kim Mi-re (Republic of Korea)
Kim Soon-mo
Kim Sunku (Republic of Korea)
Kim Tae-yong (Republic of Korea)
Kim Yoon-suk (Republic of Korea)
Kim Youngjin
Kioumars Pourahmad (Islamic Republic of Iran)
Kirill Serebrennikov
Kirin Kiki
Kiyoshi Kurosawa (Japan)
Klaus Maeck (Germany)
Knut Ogris (Austria)
Koji Wakamatsu (Japan)
Konrad Ng (USA)
Konstantin Ernst (Russian Federation)
Kounosuke Uda (Japan)
Kraisak Choonhavan (Thailand)
Kranti Kanade (India)
Kriv Stenders (Australia)
Kundo Koyama (Japan)
Lai Yiu-fai (Hong Kong PRC)
Laith Majali
Lasantha Nawaratha (Sri Lanka)
Latika Padgaonkar (India)
Laura Poitras (USA)
Laurent Baudens (France)
Laurent Lavole (France)
Lee Byung-hun (Republic of Korea)
Lee Chang-dong (Republic of Korea)
Lee Choon-yun (Republic of Korea)
Lee Dong-ha (Republic of Korea)
Lee Eun (Republic of Korea)
Lee Hong-min (Republic of Korea)
Lee Hong-soo (Republic of Korea)
Lee Im-kul
Lee Joon-dong (Republic of Korea)
Lee Joon-ik
Lee Lieh (Taiwan)
Lee Mogae (Republic of Korea)
Lee Sang-wook
Lee Sangyong
Lee SeungGu (Republic of Korea)
Lee Yeong-lan
Leena Yadav (India)
Lelette Bontia (Philippines)
Leon Edery (Israel)
Leonid Yarmolnik (Russian Federation)
Leslie F. Grunberg (France)
Levan Kapanadze
Leyla Zareh (Islamic Republic of Iran)
Li Xudong (People’s Republic of China)
Liao Fan
Lin Nianxiu (People’s Republic of China)
Lin Sheng-wen
Lior Ashkenazi (Israel)
Liran Atzmor (Israel)
Liu Jian (People’s Republic of China)
Lizzette Atkins
Louis Sutherland
Lu Chuan (People’s Republic of China)
Lu Dong (People’s Republic of China)
Lu Songye
Lu Yue (People’s Republic of China)
Lü Zhong (People’s Republic of China)
Ludmila Steblyanko (Russian Federation)
Luis Alberto Scalella (Argentina)
Luis Suarez (Philippines)
Lynn Lee
Lynne Wang (People’s Republic of China)

Back to Top ^

M – P

Ma Ke
Mabel Cheung (Hong Kong)
Maciej Stuhr (Poland)
Madeleine Ekman
Madhukar R. Musle
Maggie Miles (Australia)
Mahesh Yewale
Mahboob Rahman (Bangladesh)
Mahdi Fleifel (United Arab Emirates)
Mahdi Moniri (Islamic Republic of Iran)
Mahendra Perera (Sri Lanka)
Mahmoud Razavi (Islamic Republic of Iran)
Mai Masri (Lebanon)
Maithili Rao (India)
Makarand Mane
Makoto Shinkai (Japan)
Malani Fonseka (Sri Lanka)
Malou Santos (Philippines)
Mamoru Hosoda (Japan)
Mamoru Oshii (Japan)
Mandy Walker (Australia)
Manoochehr Mohammadi
Maneesh Sharma (India)
Manikandan Velayutham (India)
Manit Sriwanichpoom (Thailand)
Manoj Bajpayee (India)
Manoochehr Mohammadi (Islamic Republic of Iran)
Marek Rozenbaum (Israel)
Marg Slater (New Zealand)
Mariana Sardarova
Marina Perales Marhuenda
Mark Albiston (New Zealand)
Mark Ivanir (Israel / USA)
Mark Ping-bin Lee (Taiwan)
Mark Turnbull (Australia)
Martin Hagemann (Germany)
Martin Wood (Australia)
Maryam Ebrahimi (Islamic Republic of Iran / Sweden)
Maryanne Redpath (Germany)
Masa Sawada
Masahiko Minami (Japan)
Masahiro Ando (Japan)
Masahiro Motoki (Japan)
Matt Norman (United Kingdom)
Matthew Cormack (United Kingdom)
Max Fadeev
Max Mannix (Australia / Japan)
Maxim Drozdov (Russian Federation)
Maxim Volkov
Maxine Williamson (Australia)
Maya Kenig (Israel)
Maya Sanbar Jamo (Lebanon)
Meenakshi Shedde (India)
Mehdi Homayounfar (Islamic Republic of Iran)
Mehdi Rahmani (Islamic Republic of Iran)
Mehmet Aktas
Mehrdad Oskouei
Mehrdad Seddiqian (Islamic Republic of Iran)
Melanie Coombs (Australia)
Menardo Jimenez (Philippines)
Merata Mita (New Zealand)
Midi Z
Miao Pu (Republic Republic of China)
Miaoyan Zhang
Michael Hawkins (Australia)
Michael James Rowland (Australia)
Michael Uwemedimo (United Kingdom)
Michael Weber
Miho Ichii (Japan)
Mike Ellis
Mikhail Krichman
Mikio Ono (Japan)
Mila Aung-Thwin (Canada)
Mila Rozanova (Russian Federation)
Mine Vargi
Ming Zhenjian (People’s Republic of China)
Mirlan Abdykalykov
Mirsad Purivatra (Turkey)
Misha Gomiashvili
Misha Sprits (Russian Federation)
Mitsuhisa Ishikawa (Japan)
Mohamed Adamaly (Israel)
Mohamed Bakri (Israel)
Mohamed Jabarah Al-Daradji (Iraq)
Mohammad Ali Najafi (Islamic Republic of Iran)
Mohammad Ali Tabeli (Islamic Republic of Iran)
Mohammad Atebbai (Islamic Republic of Iran)
Mohammad Belhaj (Qatar)
Mohammad Hossein Ghasemi
Mohammad Rasoulof (Islamic Republic of Iran)
Mohammed Ali Naqvi
Mohammed Hefzy
Mohsen Abdolvahab (Islamic Republic of Iran)
Moisés Cosio Espinosa
Molly Reynolds
Moshe Edery (Israel)
Mostofa Sarwar Farooki (Bangladesh)
Mubina Rattonsey (India)
Muge Kolat (Turkey)
Murat Akdilek (Turkey)
Murat Aliyev (Kazakhstan)
Mustafa Dok
Na Hong-jin (Republic of Korea)
Nadine Chandrawinata (Indonesia)
Nadine Labaki (Lebanon / Canada)
Nahed El Sebai (Egypt)
Naji Abu Nowar
Najwa Abu Bakar
Nam Kyu-sun (Republic of Korea)
Nan Achnas (Indonesia)
Nansun Shi (Hong Kong / People’s Republic of China)
Narges Abyar
Naseeruddin Shah (India)
Naser Dehghani Poudeh (Islamic Republic of Iran)
Nasser Kalaj
Natalia Pavlenkova
Natalya Gostyushina (Russian Federation)
Natalya Manskaya
Natasha Mokritskaya
Navid Mohammadzadeh
Naziha Syed Ali
Ned Villarama (Philippines)
Negar Javaherian (Islamic Republic of Iran)
Nelly Karim (Egypt)
Nelson Shin (Republic of China)
Nelson Woss (Australia)
Nesipkul Omarbekova (Kazakhstan)
Nik Powell (United Kingdom)
Nikos Moutselos (Greece)
Nima Javidi
Nima Sarvestani (Islamic Republic of Iran / Sweden)
Nir Bergman (Israel)
Nira Benegal
Noel Cleary
Nora Aunor (Philippines)
Noritaka Kawaguchi (Japan)
Nozomu Takahashi (Japan)
Nuri Bilge Ceylan (Turkey)
Nurman Hakim (Indonesia)
Oh Seongyun (Republic of Korea)
Oleg Kirichenko (Russian Federation)
Oleg Loyevsky
Oleg Urushev
Olena Yershova
Olga Khlasheva (Kazakhstan)
Önder Çakar (Turkey)
Orwa Nyrabia
Ossama Mohammad (Syria)
Otto Alder (Switzerland)
Ounie Lecomte (Republic of Korea)
Ozer Kiziltan (Turkey)
Pablo Biglang-Awa (Philippines)
Palitha Perera (Sri Lanka)
Park Chan-ok (Republic of Korea)
Park Eun-kyo (Republic of Korea)
Park Hongsik
Park Joo-young (Republic of Korea)
Park Jungbum
Park Shin-kyu (Rep. Korea)
Park Yong-jae (Republic of Korea)
Patrick Campbell (United Kingdom)
Pauline Chan (Australia)
Payman Maadi (Islamic Republic of Iran)
Peggy Chiao (Taiwan)
Pema Tseden
Peng Tao (People’s Republic of China)
Peter Djigirr
Peter Ho-sun Chan (Hong Kong PRC)
Peter Lam Kin Ngok (Hong Kong / People’s Republic of China)
Peter Moyes (Australia)
Peter Thompson (Australia)
Petr Kubica
Phil Mitchell (Singapore)
Philip Cheah (Singapore)
Philippa Kowarsky (Israel)
Philippine Science High School Foundation (Philippines)
Pim Hermeling
Prasanna Jayakody
Prasanna Vithanage (Sri Lanka)
Pryas Gupta (India)
PSHS Batch 86 (Philippines)
Puad Onah (Malaysia)
Pyun Kyung-woo

Back to Top ^

Q – T

Qin Hong (People’s Republic of China)
Quentin Dempster (Australia)
Ra’anan Alexandrowicz (Israel)
Rachel Perkins (Australia)
Raimond Goebel (Germany)
Rajan Khosa (India)
Rajat Kapoor (India)
Rajeev Ravi (India)
Rajit Kapur
Rakhshan Banietemad (Islamic Republic of Iran)
Rami Yasin (Palestine)
Raphaël Berdugo (France)
Rebecca Summerton (Australia)
Reef Ireland
Reis Çelik (Turkey)
Ren Zhonglun (People’s Republic of China)
Renuka Balasooriya (Sri Lanka)
Reza Dormishian (Islamic Republic of Iran)
Reza Naji (Islamic Republic of Iran)
Richard Rothschild (USA)
Ritesh Batra (Bangladesh)
Rithy Panh
Robert Connolly (Australia)
Robert Lemkin (UK)
Robyn Kershaw (Australia)
Rolf de Heer (Australia)
Roman Paul (Germany)
Roman Smorodin (Russian Federation)
Ronit Avni (USA)
Ronit Elkabetz
Ronnie Screwvala (India)
Roshane Saidnattar (Cambodia)
Rosnah Mohd Kassim (Malaysia)
Rula Salameh (Palestine)
Rupert Lloyd (United Kingdom)
Russell Edwards (Australia)
Ryoichiro Matsuo (Japan)
Ryu Deok-hwan (Republic of Korea)
Ryu Jung-oo (Republic of Korea)
Sachiko Tanaka (Japan)
Sally Ayre-Smith (Australia)
Salman Aristo (Indonesia)
Salome Jashi (Georgia)
Sam Ho
Samuel Maoz (Israel)
Sandi DuBowski (USA)
Sandra Itkoff
Sangye
Sanjay Singh (India)
Santosh Sivan (India)
Sarah Shaw (New Zealand)
Sasson Gabay (Israel)
Satomi Odake (Japan)
Sawsan Asfari (Palestine)
Seah Kui Luan (Singapore)
Semih Kaplanoğlu (Turkey)
Senem Tüzen
Seo Woo (Republic of Korea)
Serdar Akar (Turkey)
Serge Gordey (France)
Serge Lalou (France)
Sergei Kravets (Russian Federation)
Sergei Puskepalis (Russian Federation)
Sergey Dvortsevoy (Russian Federation)
Sergey Lubinetsky

Sergey Melkumov (Russian Federation)
Sergey Selyanov (Russian Federation)
Sergey Shtern
Sergey Trofimov, R.G.C (Russian Federation)
Serik Abishev (Kazakhstan)
Setiawan Djody (Indonesia)
Sevil Demirci Cakar (Turkey)
Seyfi Teoman (Turkey)
Shabana Azmi (India)
Shafi Agha Mohammadian (Islamic Republic of Iran)
Shahin Parhami (Islamic Republic of Iran)
Shahram Mokri (Islamic Republic of Iran)
Shahrbanoo Sadat
Shalahuddin Siregar (Indonesia)
Shamaine Buencamino
Shawkat Amin Korki (Iraq)
Shayesteh Irani (Islamic Republic of Iran)
Sheila Timothy (Indonesia)
Sheron Dayoc (Philippines)
Sherwood Hu (People’s Republic of China)
Shide Nyima
Shigeru Watanabe (Japan)
Shilpa Ranade (India)
Shim Jaemyung (Republic of Korea)
Shinobu Terajima (Japan)
Shinsuke Sato (Japan)
Shoaib Mansoor (Pakistan)
Shripal Morakhia (India)
Shyam Benegal (India)
Siddarth Roy Kapur (India)
Signe Byrge Sørensen (Denmark)
Siham Haddad (Lebanon)
Simon Field (United Kingdom)
Simon Perry
Simon Yam (Hong Kong)
Simone Baumann
Sion Sono (Japan)
Socorro Fernandez (Philippines)
Soheir Abdel Kader (Egypt)
Solito Arts Productions (Philippines)
Somaratne Dissanayake (Sri Lanka)
Songtaijia (People’s Republic of China / Tibet)
Song Kang-ho
Sophie Hyde (Australia)
Stephen Jenner
Stephen Page
Su Xiaowei (People’s Republic of China)
Sudheer Palsane (India)
Suh Young-joo
Suha Arraf (Israel)
Sun Xiaoxi (People’s Republic of China)
Sunao Katabuchi (Japan)
Surabhi Sharma
Svetlana Ustinova
Syed Musharaf Shah
Taha Karimi (Iraq)
Tahmineh Milani (Islamic Republic of Iran)
Taika Waititi (New Zealand)
Tainui Stephens (New Zealand)
Takashi Watanabe (Japan)
Takeshi Sawa (Japan)
Takuya Ito (Japan)
Tamer Levent (Turkey)
Tami Leon (Israel)
Tan Chui Mui (Malaysia)
Tan Fong Cheng (Singapore)
Tannishtha Chatterjee (India)
Tao Yang (People’s Republic of China)
Tariq Al Ghussein
Tatiana Ilyina (Russian Federation)
Tatsuya Nakadai (Japan)
Tejaswini Pandit (India)
Terence Chang (Hong Kong, PRC)
Thanassis Karathanos (Greece)
Thet Sambath (Cambodia)
Thorsten Wegener (Germany)
Tian Zhuangzhuang (People’s Republic of China)
Timur Bekmambetov
Tomohiko Ishii (Japan)
Tomohiko Iwase (Japan)
Tony Ayres (Australia)
Tony Barry (Australia)
Torstein Grude (Norway)
Toshio Suzuki (Japan)
Touraj Aslani (Islamic Republic of Iran)
Tristram Miall (Australia)
Tseng Shao-chien (Taiwan)

Back to Top ^

U – X

Back to Top ^

Y – Z

Yael Nahlieli (Israel)
Yana Troyanova (Russian Federation)
Yang Ik-june (Republic of Korea)
Yaroslav Zhivov
Yash Chopra (India)
Yasin Mujdeci (Turkey)
Yasmin Ahmad (Malaysia)
Yasmine Al Masri (Palestinian Territories / France)
Yasuhiro Masaoka (Japan)
Yasuhiro Yoshida (Japan)
Yasuhiro Yoshiura (Japan)
Yasumasa Tsuchiya (Japan)
Ye Jing (People’s Republic of China)
Yeon Sang-ho (Republic of Korea)
Yerbolat Toguzakov (Kazakhstan)
Yerkinbek Ptyraliyev
Yermek Tursunov
Yi Seungjun (Republic of Korea)
Yin Homber (People’s Republic of China)
Yoav Roeh (Israel)
Yoav Shamir (Israel)
Yogesh Nikam
Yogesh Vinayak Joshi (India)
Yoon Ga-eun
Yoon Sung-hyun (Republic of Korea)
Yosef Baraki
Yoshiaki Nishimura (Japan)
Yoshiharu Ashino (Japan)
Youn Sung-Eun
Yu Nan (People’s Republic of China)
Yuichiro Saito (Japan)
Yuka Sakano (Japan)
Yun Jong-bin (Republic of Korea)
Yun Jung-hee (Republic of Korea)
Yuri Klimenko (Russian Federation)
Yuri Kushnerev (Russian Federation)
Yuri Moskvin
Yury Kozyrev
Yury Raysky (Russian Federation)
Yutaka Sugiyama (Japan)
Zack Snyder (USA)
Zareh Nalbandian (Australia)
Zarina Mehta (India)
Zeina Daccache (Lebanon)
Zeng Jian
Zeynep Özbatur Atakan (Turkey)
Zhang Huijun (People’s Republic of China)
Zhang Xianmin
Zhang Yimou (People’s Republic of China)
Zhang Ziyi (People’s Republic of China)
Zhanna Issabayeva (Kazakhstan)
Zhao Haicheng (People’s Republic of China)
Zhao Qi
Zheng Dongtian (People’s Republic of China)
Zheng Liguo (People’s Republic of China)
Zhou Hao
Zhou Li (People’s Republic of China)
Zhou Meiling (People’s Republic of China)
Zhou Xun (People’s Republic of China)
Zhu Rikun (People’s Republic of China)
Zoe Chen (People’s Republic of China)

Back to Top ^